close
close

2023/24 Pre-season Fixtures and Results – SCEFL

2023/24 Pre-season Fixtures and Results – SCEFL

 

Below are the friendly fixtures and results that we have seen advertised.

(It will not be a full list and may contain errors!)

Please contact home clubs for match locations, kick-off times and admission details

 

 

Saturday 24 June

FC Elmstead 1-1 Snodland Town
Holmesdale 1-3 Welling United u23s

Saturday 1 July

AFC Croydon Athletic v VCD Athletic
Banstead Athletic v Lewisham Borough
Canterbury City v Maidstone United u23s
Crowborough Athletic v Snodland Town
Faversham Strike Force v Whitstable Town u23s
Fisher v Redhill
Glebe v Beckenham Town
Greenways v Ide Hill
Holmesdale v Croydon
Kings Hill v Lydd Town
Lingfield v Erith Town
Punjab United v Ebbsfleet United
Rusthall v Tonbridge Angels
Sevenoaks Town v AFC Whyteleafe
SC Thamesmead v Sutton Athletic
Stansfeld v Dorking Wanderers B
Tooting & Mitcham United v Tooting Bec
Tunbridge Wells v Jarvis Brook
Whitstable Town v Basildon United

Monday 3 July

K Sports v Ide Hill

Tuesday 4 July

Deal Town v Minster
Erith Town v SC Thamesmead
Hackney Wick v Fisher
Herne Bay v Lordswood
Holmesdale v Bridon Ropes
Hythe Town v Faversham Town
Ramsgate v Canterbury City
Rochester United v Kennington
Sporting Bengal United v Lewisham Borough
Stansfeld v Kings Hill
Welling Town v Forest Hill Park
Whitstable Town v Ashford United

Friday 7 July

Erith & Belvedere v Punjab United

Saturday 8 July

AFC Whyteleafe v Balham
AMG Ballerz v Welling Town
Bowers & Pitsea v Phoenix Sports
Corinthian v Broadbridge Heath
Corinthian v Crowborough Athletic
Crawley Down Gatwick v Tunbridge Wells
Erith Town v FC Elmstead
Faversham Strike Force v Bearsted
Fisher v Basildon United
Glebe v Cray Valley PM
Greenways v Sutton Athletic
Herne Bay v Canterbury City
Holmesdale v East Grinstead Town
Hythe Town v Lordswood
Ide Hill v Hollands & Blair
Larkfield & New Hythe v Kennington
Lewisham Borough v Merstham
Lingfield v Snodland Town
Lydd Town v Eastbourne United
Margate v Deal Town
Ramsgate v Faversham Town
Rusthall v Croydon
Sevenoaks Town v VCD Athletic
Stansfeld v Epsom & Ewell
Whitstable Town v Lewes

See also  Three Man Utd youngsters to be handed chance to force way into first-team plans this summer

Monday 10 July

Tonbridge Angels XI v Stansfeld
Welling Town v Crawley Down Gatwick

Tuesday 11 July

Burgess Hill Town v Faversham Town
Corinthian v FC Elmstead
Deal Town v Gillingham
Fisher v Hullbridge Sports
Haywards Heath Town v Tunbridge Wells
Herne Bay v Lewisham Borough
Hollands & Blair v Phoenix Sports
Holmesdale v Sevenoaks Town
Ilford v VCD Athletic
Larkfield & New Hythe v Lordswood
Lydd Town v Bexhill United
Margate v Canterbury City
Punjab United v Cray Valley PM
Rochester United v Hythe Town
Rusthall v Welling United
Sutton Athletic v Cheshunt
Tooting & Mitcham United v Glebe
Whitstable Town v Erith & Belvedere

Wednesday 12 July

Oakwood v Croydon

Thursday 13 July

Erith Town v Lewes

Friday 14 July

Sporting Khalsa v Punjab United

Saturday 15 July

AFC Whyteleafe v Redhill
Ashford United v Kennington
Bromley u23s v Fisher
Chatham Town v Faversham Town
Corinthian v Redhill
Cray Valley PM v Stansfeld
Crowborough Athletic v Deal Town
Erith Town v Sittingbourne
Faversham Strike Force v Sutton Athletic
FC Elmstead v Rusthall
FC Elmstead v Lingfield
Glebe v Lewisham Borough
Holmesdale v Bowers & Pitsea
Larkfield & New Hythe v Hollands & Blair
Montpelier Villa v K Sports
Redhill v AFC Whyteleafe
Rochester United v Ide Hill
Sheppey United v Canterbury City
Snodland Town v Phoenix Sports
Staplehurst Monarchs United v Tunbridge Wells
Whitstable Town v East Grinstead Town

Monday 17 July

Chatham Town v Croydon
Welling Town v Ide Hill

Tuesday 18 July

AFC Uckfield Town v Holmesdale
Ashford FC v Kennington
Bromley u23s v Canterbury City
Corinthian v Greenways
Glebe v FC Elmstead
Herne Bay v Deal Town
Hollands & Blair v Folkestone Invicta
Larkfield & New Hythe v Hythe Town
Lewisham Borough v Lingfield
Lydd Town v Whitehawk
Redhill v Tunbridge Wells
Rochester United v Beckenham Town
Rusthall v Sevenoaks Town
Sheppey United v Lordswood
Sittingbourne v Faversham Town
Snodland Town v Ashford United
Sutton Athletic v Bowers & Pitsea
Tunbridge Wells v Redhill

See also  Tom A. Smith announces new EP & huge UK tour

Thursday 20 July

Bearsted v Erith & Belvedere
Lordswood v Bowers & Pitsea
VCD Athletic v Ramsgate

Friday 21 July

Canterbury City v Borden Village
Erith Town v Welling United XI

Saturday 22 July

AFC Whyteleafe v East Grinstead Town
Chatham Town v Punjab United
Chipstead v Croydon
Corinthian v Cray Valley PM
Crowborough Athletic v Lydd Town
Deal Town v Faversham Strike Force
FC Elmstead v Lewisham Borough
Fisher v Barking
Folkestone Invicta v Faversham Town
Frenford v Sutton Athletic
Glebe v Lingfield
Holmesdale v Phoenix Sports
Kennington v Hythe Town
Larkfield & New Hythe v Snodland Town
Lordswood v Ashford United
Rusthall v Eastbourne United
Sevenoaks Town v Stansfeld
SC Thamesmead v Ide Hill
Stansfeld v FC Elmstead
Tunbridge Wells v Eastbourne Town
VCD Athletic v K Sports
Welling Town v Greenways
Whitstable Town v Beckenham Town

Tuesday 25 July

Canterbury City v Hythe Town
Corinthian v Margate
Deal Town v Dover Athletic
Fisher v Millwall
Glebe v Cray Wanderers
Holmesdale v FC Elmstead
Lordswood v Gillingham
Phoenix Sports v Welling Town
Snodland Town v Sheppey United
Staplehurst Monarchs v Kennington
VCD Athletic v Herne Bay

Wednesday 26 July

Larkfield & New Hythe v Crowborough Athletic

Thursday 27 July

Horley Town v Croydon

Saturday 29 July

Larkfield & New Hythe v Glebe (Charity Shield)

Canterbury City v Hawkinge Town
Clapton v Lewisham Borough
Croydon v Tooting & Mitcham United
Ide Hill v FC Elmstead
Rochester United v Cuxton 1991
SC Thamesmead v Tower Hamlets

All Fixtures are subject to change


  • June 25, 2023